Skip to content

MUNICIPAL GUIDE · LIVE LISTINGS · PUBLISHED MARKET DATA

Properties for sale in Antas de Ulla

Antas de Ulla is in Lugo. This page combines current public NLS inventory with available aggregate market evidence, always naming the source and geographic scope.

Current public listings0NLS inventory available now
Published municipal activity3MITMA · 2026Q2 · recorded transmissions
Published sold benchmark€422/m²Antas de Ulla · 2026-12mo · Consejo General del Notariado · Penotariado
Province registry activity851Lugo · 2026Q2 · Registradores

Listings show current asking prices. Benchmarks are published aggregates, not property valuations. When no municipality figure exists, the available wider scope is shown and labelled.

Lugo market intelligence

Antas de Ulla market analysis

Official sold-price, transaction, population and housing-stock evidence is kept separate from current NLS asking inventory, with the period and geographic scope stated for every measure. Where a municipality series is unavailable, the wider province scope is shown explicitly.

Data scope · Antas de Ulla municipality

Sourced local guide

Antas de Ulla: local guide and property context

A sourced introduction to Antas de Ulla, its official settlement geography and the evidence used on this property-area page.

Local overview

Antas de Ulla , is a municipality in the province of Lugo, in the autonomous community of Galicia, Spain. It begins in the territory of the Ulla river, which marks the boundaries of the municipality with the neighboring municipalities of Monterroso and Palas de Rey, municipalities with which make up the comarca of A Ulloa.

Official geography

Antas de Ulla, in Lugo province, has the official five-digit INE municipality code 27003. The linked structured record provides a recorded municipal area of 103.66 square kilometres and a reference coordinate of 42.7823, -7.8897. The coordinate is a municipal reference point, not a property, parcel boundary or radius from which local claims are inferred.

Settlements and local form

The current IGN Nomenclátor extract records 24 official population nuclei for Antas de Ulla. The imported source records are dated through 2025-11-27. The entry explicitly marked as the municipal capital is Antas de Ulla, at a recorded elevation of approximately 553 metres. Other population-bearing nuclei in the extract include O Castro (57 residents in the cited settlement record), Casa de Naia (47 residents in the cited settlement record), Os Carreiros (40 residents in the cited settlement record), Santa Mariña (40 residents in the cited settlement record), and Ludeiro (29 residents in the cited settlement record). Nomenclátor entries describe settlement geography; they are not listing totals, neighbourhood boundaries or evidence of homes currently available for sale.

How this guide keeps the evidence local

This guide uses Antas de Ulla’s exact municipality identity before attaching any official market series or local listing count. This prevents similarly named places in other provinces from being blended together. Where a municipality-level series is unavailable, the page labels the province fallback explicitly; current NLS asking inventory remains separate from completed-sale, demographic and cadastral evidence.

What the official data shows for Antas de Ulla

Antas de Ulla is a municipality in Lugo, Galicia. The latest available INE municipal record reports 1,825 residents in 2023.

The INE population series shown for Antas de Ulla municipality runs from 2015 to 2023, moving from 2,065 to 1,825 residents. The published series therefore changes by -11.6% over that span; this describes resident population, not housing demand by itself.

MITMA records 22 housing transactions over the latest four published quarters through 2026Q2. That is +144.4% compared with the preceding four quarters.

Current Catastro coverage for Antas de Ulla municipality includes 2,879 recorded buildings and 2,159 recorded dwellings, with an average recorded build year of 1947. These are cadastral records, not a count of homes currently for sale.

Within buildings that carry a usable construction year, the largest Catastro age band is Before 1950, representing 49.8% of that recorded subset. The distribution helps describe the physical stock, but it does not establish refurbishment condition, energy performance or legal status for an individual property.

The current Consejo General del Notariado snapshot reports a completed-sale rate of €373 per square metre for Antas de Ulla municipality, based on 13 price-informed sales from 21 total recorded transactions. It is a dated aggregate snapshot rather than an asking-price estimate or an individual property valuation.

INE reports a house-price index of 111.8 for Galicia in 2026Q2. The index moved +12.9% year on year. This regional index shows direction of travel, not the value of a particular home.

The latest available INE indicators for Antas de Ulla municipality report net income per person of €12,907 (2023); an average age of 55.3 years (2023); an average household size of 2.20 people (2023); 4.4% of residents recorded as non-Spanish (2023); 38.5% of residents aged 65 or over (2023). These measures describe the resident and household context. They should not be converted into a forecast of prices, rents or buyer demand.

NLS currently shows 0 active public listings for this search. Those live asking listings are kept separate from official completed-sale, demographic and cadastral records so readers can compare current availability with historical evidence without blending unlike measures.

Official sold-price snapshot€373/m²13 price-informed sales · 21 total transactions · Antas de Ulla municipality · Consejo General del Notariado
Average completed sale€88,500237 m² average recorded surface · 13 price-informed sales · official snapshot
Transactions · latest four quarters22MITMA · Antas de Ulla municipality · through 2026Q2 · +144.4% versus the prior four quarters
Lugo registered sale price€1,187/m²Colegio de Registradores · province · 2026Q2
Current NLS inventory0Active public listings now · asking inventory, not completed sales

Consistent official series underpin nationwide coverage: quarterly housing transactions from MITMA and annual population from INE. Any wider fallback is labelled directly on the chart.

Quarterly housing transactions

Antas de Ulla municipality · MITMA · latest 12 quarters

Antas de Ulla municipality quarterly housing transactions Quarterly MITMA housing transaction totals for Antas de Ulla municipality. 7 0 2023Q3: 3 transactions 2023Q3 2023Q4: 5 transactions 2024Q1: 4 transactions 2024Q2: 2 transactions 2024Q3: 2 transactions 2024Q3 2024Q4: 4 transactions 2025Q1: 2 transactions 2025Q2: 1 transactions 2025Q3: 7 transactions 2025Q3 2025Q4: 7 transactions 2026Q1: 5 transactions 2026Q2: 3 transactions 2026Q2

Population

Antas de Ulla municipality · INE · 2015–2023 · -11.6%

Antas de Ulla municipality population Annual INE population for Antas de Ulla municipality. The vertical axis uses the observed range shown. 2,094 1,796 2015: 2,065 residents 2015 2016: 2,038 residents 2017: 1,996 residents 2018: 1,974 residents 2018 2019: 1,936 residents 2020: 1,934 residents 2021: 1,917 residents 2021 2022: 1,887 residents 2023: 1,825 residents 2023

People and households

Latest available demographic evidence from INE for Antas de Ulla municipality; each measure states its own latest period.

Population1,825INE · 2023
Net income per person€12,907INE household income atlas · 2023
Average age55.3Years · INE · 2023
Average household size2.20People per household · INE · 2023
Non-Spanish resident share4.4%Population by nationality · INE · 2023
Residents aged 65+38.5%INE demographic structure · 2023

Housing stock and operating context

Physical stock comes from Catastro. Energy-certificate and tourism-register counts are official administrative records and should be read as registered coverage, not as estimates of every home.

Cadastral buildings2,879Dirección General del Catastro
Recorded dwellings2,159Catastro building records
Average recorded build year1947Average across buildings with a recorded year
Before 1950
49.8%
1950–1969
10.4%
1970–1989
24.1%
1990–2009
14.0%
2010 onward
1.6%

Wider market comparison

Lugo province and Galicia measures provide context; they are not substitutes for a municipality or neighbourhood value.

Lugo sold price€1,187/m²Registradores · 2026Q2 · +14.4% year on year
Lugo average sale price€105,382Registradores · province · 2026Q2
Lugo notarial average€127,165Consejo General del Notariado · 2026-05
Galicia house-price index111.8INE · 2026Q2 · +12.9% year on year
Foreign-buyer share4.1%Galicia · Registradores · 2026Q2
Resale share of transactions100.0%Latest four quarters · MITMA · Antas de Ulla municipality
Sources, periods and how to read this analysis

Completed-sale snapshot. Consejo General del Notariado / Penotariado aggregate for the stated scope. Price measures use 13 price-informed sales from 21 total recorded transactions. It is a current snapshot fetched 2026-08-03 21:39:29, not a historical point.

Transaction activity. MITMA quarterly housing transmissions, shown as published counts with no scaling or extrapolation.

Registered-price context. Colegio de Registradores quarterly statistics for the labelled comparison scope. Aggregate values are never relabelled as municipality or neighbourhood values.

Population and income. INE series for Antas de Ulla municipality through 2023. Aggregate percentages and averages are population-weighted where appropriate.

Physical stock. Dirección General del Catastro building records. Counts describe recorded stock, not homes currently for sale.

Administrative registers. Official energy-certificate and, where available, tourism-register entries are matched to official geography; coverage is not a model of unregistered stock.

Geographic scope. Official municipality pages use their INE code. Legacy area-taxonomy pages inherit only a municipality or province scope that resolves unambiguously; no market value is derived from a listing location.

Current listings. The NLS active public inventory, shown separately as asking inventory and never blended into completed-sale statistics.

Images. Wikimedia Commons files are selected through Wikidata municipality records. Each photograph retains its creator, reuse licence and source link.

This is aggregate market context, not a property valuation, cadastral assessment, legal opinion or forecast. Non-institutional deed samples and commercial portal asking-price benchmarks are excluded from the analysis.

Current properties in Antas de Ulla

0 current listings · Only active, public listings are shown.

Search across Spain
There are currently no public NLS listings in this municipality. The guide retains its published market evidence and lets you broaden the search across Spain.

Explore municipality guides near Antas de Ulla

Continue with other official municipality guides in Lugo, ordered by geographic proximity.

View all municipalities in Lugo →
Not search. Guidance.
Shannon
Shannon Shannon NLS Concierge