Skip to content

MUNICIPAL GUIDE · LIVE LISTINGS · PUBLISHED MARKET DATA

Properties for sale in Mancor de la Vall

Mancor de la Vall is in Illes Balears. This page combines current public NLS inventory with available aggregate market evidence, always naming the source and geographic scope.

Current public listings0NLS inventory available now
Published municipal activity2MITMA · 2026Q2 · recorded transmissions
Published sold benchmark€3,160/m²Mancor de la Vall · 2026-12mo · Consejo General del Notariado · Penotariado
Province registry activity6,356Illes Balears · 2026Q2 · Registradores

Listings show current asking prices. Benchmarks are published aggregates, not property valuations. When no municipality figure exists, the available wider scope is shown and labelled.

Illes Balears market intelligence

Mancor de la Vall market analysis

Official sold-price, transaction, population and housing-stock evidence is kept separate from current NLS asking inventory, with the period and geographic scope stated for every measure. Where a municipality series is unavailable, the wider province scope is shown explicitly.

Data scope · Mancor de la Vall municipality

Sourced local guide

Mancor de la Vall: local guide and property context

A sourced introduction to Mancor de la Vall, its official settlement geography and the evidence used on this property-area page.

Local overview

Mancor de la Vall is a municipality in the district of Raiguer on Mallorca, one of the Balearic Islands, Spain.

Official geography

The official INE register places Mancor de la Vall in Illes Balears province under municipality code 07034. The linked structured record provides a recorded municipal area of 19.87 square kilometres and a reference coordinate of 39.7501, 2.8710. The coordinate is a municipal reference point, not a property, parcel boundary or radius from which local claims are inferred.

Settlements and local form

For Mancor de la Vall, the IGN Nomenclátor currently lists 1 official population nucleus. The imported source records are dated through 2025-10-20. The entry explicitly marked as the municipal capital is Mancor de la Vall, at a recorded elevation of approximately 203 metres. Nomenclátor entries describe settlement geography; they are not listing totals, neighbourhood boundaries or evidence of homes currently available for sale.

How this guide keeps the evidence local

The data sections below keep Mancor de la Vall’s municipality evidence separate from wider province and regional comparisons. This prevents similarly named places in other provinces from being blended together. Where a municipality-level series is unavailable, the page labels the province fallback explicitly; current NLS asking inventory remains separate from completed-sale, demographic and cadastral evidence.

What the official data shows for Mancor de la Vall

Mancor de la Vall is a municipality in Illes Balears, Balears, Illes. The latest available INE municipal record reports 1,687 residents in 2023.

The INE population series shown for Mancor de la Vall municipality runs from 2015 to 2023, moving from 1,393 to 1,687 residents. The published series therefore changes by +21.1% over that span; this describes resident population, not housing demand by itself.

MITMA records 7 housing transactions over the latest four published quarters through 2026Q2. That is -70.8% compared with the preceding four quarters.

Current Catastro coverage for Mancor de la Vall municipality includes 786 recorded buildings and 662 recorded dwellings, with an average recorded build year of 1944. These are cadastral records, not a count of homes currently for sale.

Within buildings that carry a usable construction year, the largest Catastro age band is Before 1950, representing 33.9% of that recorded subset. The distribution helps describe the physical stock, but it does not establish refurbishment condition, energy performance or legal status for an individual property.

The current Consejo General del Notariado snapshot reports a completed-sale rate of €2,787 per square metre for Mancor de la Vall municipality, based on 6 price-informed sales from 6 total recorded transactions; this is a small published sample. It is a dated aggregate snapshot rather than an asking-price estimate or an individual property valuation.

INE reports a house-price index of 112.0 for Balears, Illes in 2026Q2. The index moved +13.7% year on year. This regional index shows direction of travel, not the value of a particular home.

The latest available INE indicators for Mancor de la Vall municipality report net income per person of €16,856 (2023); an average age of 40.8 years (2023); an average household size of 2.60 people (2023); 9.8% of residents recorded as non-Spanish (2023); 14.8% of residents aged 65 or over (2023). These measures describe the resident and household context. They should not be converted into a forecast of prices, rents or buyer demand.

The administrative extract contains 170 registered energy certificates for this scope, with 7.1% rated A to C. Certificate coverage is not the same as the total housing stock, and a certificate count must not be read as a count of homes available to buy.

NLS currently shows 0 active public listings for this search. Those live asking listings are kept separate from official completed-sale, demographic and cadastral records so readers can compare current availability with historical evidence without blending unlike measures.

Official sold-price snapshot€2,787/m²6 price-informed sales · 6 total transactions · Mancor de la Vall municipality · Consejo General del Notariado · small sample
Average completed sale€312,167112 m² average recorded surface · 6 price-informed sales · official snapshot
Transactions · latest four quarters7MITMA · Mancor de la Vall municipality · through 2026Q2 · -70.8% versus the prior four quarters
Illes Balears registered sale price€4,166/m²Colegio de Registradores · province · 2026Q2
Current NLS inventory0Active public listings now · asking inventory, not completed sales

Consistent official series underpin nationwide coverage: quarterly housing transactions from MITMA and annual population from INE. Any wider fallback is labelled directly on the chart.

Quarterly housing transactions

Mancor de la Vall municipality · MITMA · latest 12 quarters

Mancor de la Vall municipality quarterly housing transactions Quarterly MITMA housing transaction totals for Mancor de la Vall municipality. 9 0 2023Q3: 5 transactions 2023Q3 2023Q4: 1 transactions 2024Q1: 1 transactions 2024Q2: 6 transactions 2024Q3: 8 transactions 2024Q3 2024Q4: 9 transactions 2025Q1: 4 transactions 2025Q2: 3 transactions 2025Q3: 0 transactions 2025Q3 2025Q4: 2 transactions 2026Q1: 3 transactions 2026Q2: 2 transactions 2026Q2

Population

Mancor de la Vall municipality · INE · 2015–2023 · +21.1%

Mancor de la Vall municipality population Annual INE population for Mancor de la Vall municipality. The vertical axis uses the observed range shown. 1,722 1,358 2015: 1,393 residents 2015 2016: 1,441 residents 2017: 1,440 residents 2018: 1,509 residents 2018 2019: 1,529 residents 2020: 1,570 residents 2021: 1,593 residents 2021 2022: 1,643 residents 2023: 1,687 residents 2023

People and households

Latest available demographic evidence from INE for Mancor de la Vall municipality; each measure states its own latest period.

Population1,687INE · 2023
Net income per person€16,856INE household income atlas · 2023
Average age40.8Years · INE · 2023
Average household size2.60People per household · INE · 2023
Non-Spanish resident share9.8%Population by nationality · INE · 2023
Residents aged 65+14.8%INE demographic structure · 2023

Housing stock and operating context

Physical stock comes from Catastro. Energy-certificate and tourism-register counts are official administrative records and should be read as registered coverage, not as estimates of every home.

Cadastral buildings786Dirección General del Catastro
Recorded dwellings662Catastro building records
Average recorded build year1944Average across buildings with a recorded year
Energy certificates1707.1% rated A–C · registered certificates only
Before 1950
33.9%
1950–1969
16.0%
1970–1989
21.3%
1990–2009
24.7%
2010 onward
4.1%

Wider market comparison

Illes Balears province and Balears, Illes measures provide context; they are not substitutes for a municipality or neighbourhood value.

Illes Balears sold price€4,166/m²Registradores · 2026Q2 · +9.7% year on year
Illes Balears average sale price€425,047Registradores · province · 2026Q2
Illes Balears notarial average€324,601Consejo General del Notariado · 2026-03
Balears, Illes house-price index112.0INE · 2026Q2 · +13.7% year on year
Resale share of transactions100.0%Latest four quarters · MITMA · Mancor de la Vall municipality
Sources, periods and how to read this analysis

Completed-sale snapshot. Consejo General del Notariado / Penotariado aggregate for the stated scope. Price measures use 6 price-informed sales from 6 total recorded transactions. It is a current snapshot fetched 2026-08-03 21:39:29, not a historical point.

Transaction activity. MITMA quarterly housing transmissions, shown as published counts with no scaling or extrapolation.

Registered-price context. Colegio de Registradores quarterly statistics for the labelled comparison scope. Aggregate values are never relabelled as municipality or neighbourhood values.

Population and income. INE series for Mancor de la Vall municipality through 2023. Aggregate percentages and averages are population-weighted where appropriate.

Physical stock. Dirección General del Catastro building records. Counts describe recorded stock, not homes currently for sale.

Administrative registers. Official energy-certificate and, where available, tourism-register entries are matched to official geography; coverage is not a model of unregistered stock.

Geographic scope. Official municipality pages use their INE code. Legacy area-taxonomy pages inherit only a municipality or province scope that resolves unambiguously; no market value is derived from a listing location.

Current listings. The NLS active public inventory, shown separately as asking inventory and never blended into completed-sale statistics.

Images. Wikimedia Commons files are selected through Wikidata municipality records. Each photograph retains its creator, reuse licence and source link.

This is aggregate market context, not a property valuation, cadastral assessment, legal opinion or forecast. Non-institutional deed samples and commercial portal asking-price benchmarks are excluded from the analysis.

Current properties in Mancor de la Vall

0 current listings · Only active, public listings are shown.

Search across Spain
There are currently no public NLS listings in this municipality. The guide retains its published market evidence and lets you broaden the search across Spain.

Explore municipality guides near Mancor de la Vall

Continue with other official municipality guides in Illes Balears, ordered by geographic proximity.

View all municipalities in Illes Balears →
Not search. Guidance.
Shannon
Shannon Shannon NLS Concierge