Skip to content

MUNICIPAL GUIDE · LIVE LISTINGS · PUBLISHED MARKET DATA

Properties for sale in Manzanera

Manzanera is in Teruel. This page combines current public NLS inventory with available aggregate market evidence, always naming the source and geographic scope.

Current public listings0NLS inventory available now
Published municipal activity7MITMA · 2026Q2 · recorded transmissions
Published sold benchmark€491/m²Manzanera · 2026-12mo · Consejo General del Notariado · Penotariado
Province registry activity468Teruel · 2026Q2 · Registradores

Listings show current asking prices. Benchmarks are published aggregates, not property valuations. When no municipality figure exists, the available wider scope is shown and labelled.

Teruel market intelligence

Manzanera market analysis

Official sold-price, transaction, population and housing-stock evidence is kept separate from current NLS asking inventory, with the period and geographic scope stated for every measure. Where a municipality series is unavailable, the wider province scope is shown explicitly.

Data scope · Manzanera municipality

Sourced local guide

Manzanera: local guide and property context

A sourced introduction to Manzanera, its official settlement geography and the evidence used on this property-area page.

Local overview

Manzanera is a small town and municipality in the province of Teruel, part of the autonomous community of Aragón, Spain. It is in the Gúdar-Javalambre comarca and it has 540 people. It is close to the ski area called Javalambre.

Official geography

Manzanera, in Teruel province, has the official five-digit INE municipality code 44143. The linked structured record provides a recorded municipal area of 168.66 square kilometres and a reference coordinate of 40.0578, -0.8303. The coordinate is a municipal reference point, not a property, parcel boundary or radius from which local claims are inferred.

Settlements and local form

For Manzanera, the IGN Nomenclátor currently lists 7 official population nuclei. The imported source records are dated through 2025-10-20. The entry explicitly marked as the municipal capital is Manzanera, at a recorded elevation of approximately 995 metres. Other population-bearing nuclei in the extract include Los Cerezos (185 residents in the cited settlement record), Alcotas (12 residents in the cited settlement record), Los Olmos (5 residents in the cited settlement record), Las Alhambras (4 residents in the cited settlement record), and El Paúl (3 residents in the cited settlement record). Nomenclátor entries describe settlement geography; they are not listing totals, neighbourhood boundaries or evidence of homes currently available for sale.

How this guide keeps the evidence local

This guide uses Manzanera’s exact municipality identity before attaching any official market series or local listing count. This prevents similarly named places in other provinces from being blended together. Where a municipality-level series is unavailable, the page labels the province fallback explicitly; current NLS asking inventory remains separate from completed-sale, demographic and cadastral evidence.

What the official data shows for Manzanera

Manzanera is a municipality in Teruel, Aragón. The latest available INE municipal record reports 536 residents in 2023.

The INE population series shown for Manzanera municipality runs from 2015 to 2023, moving from 501 to 536 residents. The published series therefore changes by +7.0% over that span; this describes resident population, not housing demand by itself.

MITMA records 35 housing transactions over the latest four published quarters through 2026Q2. That is +84.2% compared with the preceding four quarters.

Current Catastro coverage for Manzanera municipality includes 1,441 recorded buildings and 1,116 recorded dwellings, with an average recorded build year of 1934. These are cadastral records, not a count of homes currently for sale.

Within buildings that carry a usable construction year, the largest Catastro age band is Before 1950, representing 56.1% of that recorded subset. The distribution helps describe the physical stock, but it does not establish refurbishment condition, energy performance or legal status for an individual property.

The current Consejo General del Notariado snapshot reports a completed-sale rate of €548 per square metre for Manzanera municipality, based on 30 price-informed sales from 34 total recorded transactions. It is a dated aggregate snapshot rather than an asking-price estimate or an individual property valuation.

INE reports a house-price index of 113.5 for Aragón in 2026Q2. The index moved +14.6% year on year. This regional index shows direction of travel, not the value of a particular home.

The latest available INE indicators for Manzanera municipality report net income per person of €12,529 (2023); an average age of 45.2 years (2023); an average household size of 2.10 people (2023); 20.0% of residents recorded as non-Spanish (2023); 20.9% of residents aged 65 or over (2023). These measures describe the resident and household context. They should not be converted into a forecast of prices, rents or buyer demand.

The administrative extract contains 88 registered energy certificates for this scope, with 6.8% rated A to C. Certificate coverage is not the same as the total housing stock, and a certificate count must not be read as a count of homes available to buy.

NLS currently shows 0 active public listings for this search. Those live asking listings are kept separate from official completed-sale, demographic and cadastral records so readers can compare current availability with historical evidence without blending unlike measures.

Official sold-price snapshot€548/m²30 price-informed sales · 34 total transactions · Manzanera municipality · Consejo General del Notariado
Average completed sale€70,606129 m² average recorded surface · 30 price-informed sales · official snapshot
Transactions · latest four quarters35MITMA · Manzanera municipality · through 2026Q2 · +84.2% versus the prior four quarters
Teruel registered sale price€958/m²Colegio de Registradores · province · 2026Q2
Current NLS inventory0Active public listings now · asking inventory, not completed sales

Consistent official series underpin nationwide coverage: quarterly housing transactions from MITMA and annual population from INE. Any wider fallback is labelled directly on the chart.

Quarterly housing transactions

Manzanera municipality · MITMA · latest 12 quarters

Manzanera municipality quarterly housing transactions Quarterly MITMA housing transaction totals for Manzanera municipality. 16 0 2023Q3: 2 transactions 2023Q3 2023Q4: 8 transactions 2024Q1: 2 transactions 2024Q2: 3 transactions 2024Q3: 8 transactions 2024Q3 2024Q4: 4 transactions 2025Q1: 3 transactions 2025Q2: 4 transactions 2025Q3: 7 transactions 2025Q3 2025Q4: 16 transactions 2026Q1: 5 transactions 2026Q2: 7 transactions 2026Q2

Population

Manzanera municipality · INE · 2015–2023 · +7.0%

Manzanera municipality population Annual INE population for Manzanera municipality. The vertical axis uses the observed range shown. 544 496 2015: 501 residents 2015 2016: 511 residents 2017: 517 residents 2018: 533 residents 2018 2019: 516 residents 2020: 530 residents 2021: 533 residents 2021 2022: 539 residents 2023: 536 residents 2023

People and households

Latest available demographic evidence from INE for Manzanera municipality; each measure states its own latest period.

Population536INE · 2023
Net income per person€12,529INE household income atlas · 2023
Average age45.2Years · INE · 2023
Average household size2.10People per household · INE · 2023
Non-Spanish resident share20.0%Population by nationality · INE · 2023
Residents aged 65+20.9%INE demographic structure · 2023

Housing stock and operating context

Physical stock comes from Catastro. Energy-certificate and tourism-register counts are official administrative records and should be read as registered coverage, not as estimates of every home.

Cadastral buildings1,441Dirección General del Catastro
Recorded dwellings1,116Catastro building records
Average recorded build year1934Average across buildings with a recorded year
Energy certificates886.8% rated A–C · registered certificates only
Before 1950
56.1%
1950–1969
2.3%
1970–1989
26.8%
1990–2009
11.4%
2010 onward
3.4%

Wider market comparison

Teruel province and Aragón measures provide context; they are not substitutes for a municipality or neighbourhood value.

Teruel sold price€958/m²Registradores · 2026Q2 · +11.2% year on year
Teruel average sale price€100,265Registradores · province · 2026Q2
Teruel notarial average€121,945Consejo General del Notariado · 2026-03
Aragón house-price index113.5INE · 2026Q2 · +14.6% year on year
Foreign-buyer share9.1%Aragón · Registradores · 2026Q2
Resale share of transactions97.1%Latest four quarters · MITMA · Manzanera municipality
Sources, periods and how to read this analysis

Completed-sale snapshot. Consejo General del Notariado / Penotariado aggregate for the stated scope. Price measures use 30 price-informed sales from 34 total recorded transactions. It is a current snapshot fetched 2026-08-03 21:39:29, not a historical point.

Transaction activity. MITMA quarterly housing transmissions, shown as published counts with no scaling or extrapolation.

Registered-price context. Colegio de Registradores quarterly statistics for the labelled comparison scope. Aggregate values are never relabelled as municipality or neighbourhood values.

Population and income. INE series for Manzanera municipality through 2023. Aggregate percentages and averages are population-weighted where appropriate.

Physical stock. Dirección General del Catastro building records. Counts describe recorded stock, not homes currently for sale.

Administrative registers. Official energy-certificate and, where available, tourism-register entries are matched to official geography; coverage is not a model of unregistered stock.

Geographic scope. Official municipality pages use their INE code. Legacy area-taxonomy pages inherit only a municipality or province scope that resolves unambiguously; no market value is derived from a listing location.

Current listings. The NLS active public inventory, shown separately as asking inventory and never blended into completed-sale statistics.

Images. Where no municipality-coded Commons photograph passed the strict licence and creator checks, the page uses explicitly labelled PNOA aerial imagery from IGN/CNIG, centred only from institutional geography.

This is aggregate market context, not a property valuation, cadastral assessment, legal opinion or forecast. Non-institutional deed samples and commercial portal asking-price benchmarks are excluded from the analysis.

Current properties in Manzanera

0 current listings · Only active, public listings are shown.

Search across Spain
There are currently no public NLS listings in this municipality. The guide retains its published market evidence and lets you broaden the search across Spain.

Explore municipality guides near Manzanera

Continue with other official municipality guides in Teruel, ordered by geographic proximity.

View all municipalities in Teruel →
Not search. Guidance.
Shannon
Shannon Shannon NLS Concierge