Skip to content

MUNICIPAL GUIDE · LIVE LISTINGS · PUBLISHED MARKET DATA

Properties for sale in Perales de Tajuña

Perales de Tajuña is in Madrid. This page combines current public NLS inventory with available aggregate market evidence, always naming the source and geographic scope.

Current public listings0NLS inventory available now
Published municipal activity7MITMA · 2026Q2 · recorded transmissions
Published sold benchmark€1,116/m²Perales de Tajuña · 2026-12mo · Consejo General del Notariado · Penotariado
Province registry activity19,130Madrid · 2026Q2 · Registradores

Listings show current asking prices. Benchmarks are published aggregates, not property valuations. When no municipality figure exists, the available wider scope is shown and labelled.

Madrid market intelligence

Perales de Tajuña market analysis

Official sold-price, transaction, population and housing-stock evidence is kept separate from current NLS asking inventory, with the period and geographic scope stated for every measure. Where a municipality series is unavailable, the wider province scope is shown explicitly.

Data scope · Perales de Tajuña municipality

Sourced local guide

Perales de Tajuña: local guide and property context

A sourced introduction to Perales de Tajuña, its official settlement geography and the evidence used on this property-area page.

Local overview

Perales de Tajuña is a town and municipality of Spain located in the Community of Madrid. It is about 40 km to the southeast of Madrid in the area known as the Comarca de Las Vegas. To the north it borders with Arganda del Rey and Campo Real, to the east with Tielmes, to the south with Villarejo de Salvanés, and to the west with Morata de Tajuña and Valdelaguna.

Official geography

The official INE register places Perales de Tajuña in Madrid province under municipality code 28110. The linked structured record provides a recorded municipal area of 49 square kilometres and a reference coordinate of 40.2336, -3.3522. The coordinate is a municipal reference point, not a property, parcel boundary or radius from which local claims are inferred.

Settlements and local form

For Perales de Tajuña, the IGN Nomenclátor currently lists 3 official population nuclei. The imported source records are dated through 2025-11-27. The entry explicitly marked as the municipal capital is Perales de Tajuña, at a recorded elevation of approximately 572 metres. Other population-bearing nuclei in the extract include Urbanización Valdeperales (208 residents in the cited settlement record) and Prado de Arriba Callejones (53 residents in the cited settlement record). Nomenclátor entries describe settlement geography; they are not listing totals, neighbourhood boundaries or evidence of homes currently available for sale.

How this guide keeps the evidence local

The data sections below keep Perales de Tajuña’s municipality evidence separate from wider province and regional comparisons. This prevents similarly named places in other provinces from being blended together. Where a municipality-level series is unavailable, the page labels the province fallback explicitly; current NLS asking inventory remains separate from completed-sale, demographic and cadastral evidence.

What the official data shows for Perales de Tajuña

Perales de Tajuña is a municipality in Madrid, Madrid, Comunidad de. The latest available INE municipal record reports 3,171 residents in 2023.

The INE population series shown for Perales de Tajuña municipality runs from 2015 to 2023, moving from 2,788 to 3,171 residents. The published series therefore changes by +13.7% over that span; this describes resident population, not housing demand by itself.

MITMA records 109 housing transactions over the latest four published quarters through 2026Q2. That is +94.6% compared with the preceding four quarters.

Current Catastro coverage for Perales de Tajuña municipality includes 1,508 recorded buildings and 1,715 recorded dwellings, with an average recorded build year of 1966. These are cadastral records, not a count of homes currently for sale.

Within buildings that carry a usable construction year, the largest Catastro age band is 1970–1989, representing 35.5% of that recorded subset. The distribution helps describe the physical stock, but it does not establish refurbishment condition, energy performance or legal status for an individual property.

The current Consejo General del Notariado snapshot reports a completed-sale rate of €1,134 per square metre for Perales de Tajuña municipality, based on 111 price-informed sales from 112 total recorded transactions. It is a dated aggregate snapshot rather than an asking-price estimate or an individual property valuation.

INE reports a house-price index of 111.9 for Madrid, Comunidad de in 2026Q2. The index moved +12.9% year on year. This regional index shows direction of travel, not the value of a particular home.

The latest available INE indicators for Perales de Tajuña municipality report net income per person of €12,690 (2023); an average age of 42.2 years (2023); an average household size of 2.60 people (2023); 17.6% of residents recorded as non-Spanish (2023); 17.0% of residents aged 65 or over (2023). These measures describe the resident and household context. They should not be converted into a forecast of prices, rents or buyer demand.

The administrative extract contains 357 registered energy certificates for this scope, with 9.5% rated A to C. Certificate coverage is not the same as the total housing stock, and a certificate count must not be read as a count of homes available to buy.

NLS currently shows 0 active public listings for this search. Those live asking listings are kept separate from official completed-sale, demographic and cadastral records so readers can compare current availability with historical evidence without blending unlike measures.

Official sold-price snapshot€1,134/m²111 price-informed sales · 112 total transactions · Perales de Tajuña municipality · Consejo General del Notariado
Average completed sale€101,19989 m² average recorded surface · 111 price-informed sales · official snapshot
Transactions · latest four quarters109MITMA · Perales de Tajuña municipality · through 2026Q2 · +94.6% versus the prior four quarters
Madrid registered sale price€4,305/m²Colegio de Registradores · province · 2026Q2
Current NLS inventory0Active public listings now · asking inventory, not completed sales

Consistent official series underpin nationwide coverage: quarterly housing transactions from MITMA and annual population from INE. Any wider fallback is labelled directly on the chart.

Quarterly housing transactions

Perales de Tajuña municipality · MITMA · latest 12 quarters

Perales de Tajuña municipality quarterly housing transactions Quarterly MITMA housing transaction totals for Perales de Tajuña municipality. 74 0 2023Q3: 7 transactions 2023Q3 2023Q4: 11 transactions 2024Q1: 7 transactions 2024Q2: 14 transactions 2024Q3: 11 transactions 2024Q3 2024Q4: 20 transactions 2025Q1: 12 transactions 2025Q2: 13 transactions 2025Q3: 10 transactions 2025Q3 2025Q4: 18 transactions 2026Q1: 74 transactions 2026Q2: 7 transactions 2026Q2

Population

Perales de Tajuña municipality · INE · 2015–2023 · +13.7%

Perales de Tajuña municipality population Annual INE population for Perales de Tajuña municipality. The vertical axis uses the observed range shown. 3,217 2,742 2015: 2,788 residents 2015 2016: 2,795 residents 2017: 2,810 residents 2018: 2,919 residents 2018 2019: 2,956 residents 2020: 3,046 residents 2021: 3,105 residents 2021 2022: 3,153 residents 2023: 3,171 residents 2023

People and households

Latest available demographic evidence from INE for Perales de Tajuña municipality; each measure states its own latest period.

Population3,171INE · 2023
Net income per person€12,690INE household income atlas · 2023
Average age42.2Years · INE · 2023
Average household size2.60People per household · INE · 2023
Non-Spanish resident share17.6%Population by nationality · INE · 2023
Residents aged 65+17.0%INE demographic structure · 2023

Housing stock and operating context

Physical stock comes from Catastro. Energy-certificate and tourism-register counts are official administrative records and should be read as registered coverage, not as estimates of every home.

Cadastral buildings1,508Dirección General del Catastro
Recorded dwellings1,715Catastro building records
Average recorded build year1966Average across buildings with a recorded year
Energy certificates3579.5% rated A–C · registered certificates only
Before 1950
23.4%
1950–1969
13.9%
1970–1989
35.5%
1990–2009
24.0%
2010 onward
3.2%

Wider market comparison

Madrid province and Madrid, Comunidad de measures provide context; they are not substitutes for a municipality or neighbourhood value.

Madrid sold price€4,305/m²Registradores · 2026Q2 · +12.1% year on year
Madrid average sale price€404,696Registradores · province · 2026Q2
Madrid notarial average€292,507Consejo General del Notariado · 2026-03
Madrid, Comunidad de house-price index111.9INE · 2026Q2 · +12.9% year on year
Resale share of transactions98.2%Latest four quarters · MITMA · Perales de Tajuña municipality
Sources, periods and how to read this analysis

Completed-sale snapshot. Consejo General del Notariado / Penotariado aggregate for the stated scope. Price measures use 111 price-informed sales from 112 total recorded transactions. It is a current snapshot fetched 2026-08-03 21:39:29, not a historical point.

Transaction activity. MITMA quarterly housing transmissions, shown as published counts with no scaling or extrapolation.

Registered-price context. Colegio de Registradores quarterly statistics for the labelled comparison scope. Aggregate values are never relabelled as municipality or neighbourhood values.

Population and income. INE series for Perales de Tajuña municipality through 2023. Aggregate percentages and averages are population-weighted where appropriate.

Physical stock. Dirección General del Catastro building records. Counts describe recorded stock, not homes currently for sale.

Administrative registers. Official energy-certificate and, where available, tourism-register entries are matched to official geography; coverage is not a model of unregistered stock.

Geographic scope. Official municipality pages use their INE code. Legacy area-taxonomy pages inherit only a municipality or province scope that resolves unambiguously; no market value is derived from a listing location.

Current listings. The NLS active public inventory, shown separately as asking inventory and never blended into completed-sale statistics.

Images. Wikimedia Commons files are selected through Wikidata municipality records. Each photograph retains its creator, reuse licence and source link.

This is aggregate market context, not a property valuation, cadastral assessment, legal opinion or forecast. Non-institutional deed samples and commercial portal asking-price benchmarks are excluded from the analysis.

Current properties in Perales de Tajuña

0 current listings · Only active, public listings are shown.

Search across Spain
There are currently no public NLS listings in this municipality. The guide retains its published market evidence and lets you broaden the search across Spain.

Explore municipality guides near Perales de Tajuña

Continue with other official municipality guides in Madrid, ordered by geographic proximity.

View all municipalities in Madrid →
Not search. Guidance.
Shannon
Shannon Shannon NLS Concierge