Skip to content

MUNICIPAL GUIDE · LIVE LISTINGS · PUBLISHED MARKET DATA

Properties for sale in Valle de Ollo / Ollaran

Valle de Ollo / Ollaran is in Navarra. This page combines current public NLS inventory with available aggregate market evidence, always naming the source and geographic scope.

Current public listings0NLS inventory available now
Published municipal activity0MITMA · 2026Q2 · recorded transmissions
Published sold benchmark€559/m²Valle de Ollo · 2026-12mo · Consejo General del Notariado · Penotariado
Province registry activity1,812Navarra · 2026Q2 · Registradores

Listings show current asking prices. Benchmarks are published aggregates, not property valuations. When no municipality figure exists, the available wider scope is shown and labelled.

Navarra market intelligence

Valle de Ollo / Ollaran market analysis

Official sold-price, transaction, population and housing-stock evidence is kept separate from current NLS asking inventory, with the period and geographic scope stated for every measure. Where a municipality series is unavailable, the wider province scope is shown explicitly.

Data scope · Valle de Ollo / Ollaran municipality

Sourced local guide

Valle de Ollo / Ollaran: local guide and property context

A sourced introduction to Valle de Ollo / Ollaran, its official settlement geography and the evidence used on this property-area page.

Local overview

Ollo (in Spanish) or Ollaran (in basque) is a town and municipality located in the province and autonomous community of Navarre, northern Spain.

Official geography

The official INE register places Valle de Ollo / Ollaran in Navarra province under municipality code 31194. The linked structured record provides a recorded municipal area of 36.98 square kilometres and a reference coordinate of 42.8590, -1.8571. The coordinate is a municipal reference point, not a property, parcel boundary or radius from which local claims are inferred.

Settlements and local form

For Valle de Ollo / Ollaran, the IGN Nomenclátor currently lists 9 official population nuclei. The imported source records are dated through 2025-11-27. The entry explicitly marked as the municipal capital is Ulzurrun, at a recorded elevation of approximately 516 metres. Other population-bearing nuclei in the extract include Eguíllor (105 residents in the cited settlement record). Nomenclátor entries describe settlement geography; they are not listing totals, neighbourhood boundaries or evidence of homes currently available for sale.

How this guide keeps the evidence local

The data sections below keep Valle de Ollo / Ollaran’s municipality evidence separate from wider province and regional comparisons. This prevents similarly named places in other provinces from being blended together. Where a municipality-level series is unavailable, the page labels the province fallback explicitly; current NLS asking inventory remains separate from completed-sale, demographic and cadastral evidence.

What the official data shows for Valle de Ollo / Ollaran

Valle de Ollo / Ollaran is a municipality in Navarra, Navarra, Comunidad Foral de. The latest available INE municipal record reports 453 residents in 2023.

The INE population series shown for Valle de Ollo / Ollaran municipality runs from 2015 to 2023, moving from 415 to 453 residents. The published series therefore changes by +9.2% over that span; this describes resident population, not housing demand by itself.

MITMA records 6 housing transactions over the latest four published quarters through 2026Q2. That is +20.0% compared with the preceding four quarters.

The wider comparison uses the latest available Colegio de Registradores completed-sale evidence for Navarra: €2,278 per square metre in 2026Q2. That aggregate provides context only and is not presented as a municipality or neighbourhood price.

INE reports a house-price index of 109.2 for Navarra, Comunidad Foral de in 2026Q2. The index moved +9.5% year on year. This regional index shows direction of travel, not the value of a particular home.

The latest available INE indicators for Valle de Ollo / Ollaran municipality report net income per person of €18,649 (2023); an average age of 43.6 years (2023); an average household size of 2.50 people (2023); 1.8% of residents recorded as non-Spanish (2023); 17.4% of residents aged 65 or over (2023). These measures describe the resident and household context. They should not be converted into a forecast of prices, rents or buyer demand.

NLS currently shows 0 active public listings for this search. Those live asking listings are kept separate from official completed-sale, demographic and cadastral records so readers can compare current availability with historical evidence without blending unlike measures.

Transactions · latest four quarters6MITMA · Valle de Ollo / Ollaran municipality · through 2026Q2 · +20.0% versus the prior four quarters
Navarra registered sale price€2,278/m²Colegio de Registradores · province · 2026Q2
Current NLS inventory0Active public listings now · asking inventory, not completed sales

Consistent official series underpin nationwide coverage: quarterly housing transactions from MITMA and annual population from INE. Any wider fallback is labelled directly on the chart.

Quarterly housing transactions

Valle de Ollo / Ollaran municipality · MITMA · latest 12 quarters

Valle de Ollo / Ollaran municipality quarterly housing transactions Quarterly MITMA housing transaction totals for Valle de Ollo / Ollaran municipality. 3 0 2023Q3: 0 transactions 2023Q3 2023Q4: 1 transactions 2024Q1: 1 transactions 2024Q2: 0 transactions 2024Q3: 0 transactions 2024Q3 2024Q4: 2 transactions 2025Q1: 2 transactions 2025Q2: 1 transactions 2025Q3: 0 transactions 2025Q3 2025Q4: 3 transactions 2026Q1: 3 transactions 2026Q2: 0 transactions 2026Q2

Population

Valle de Ollo / Ollaran municipality · INE · 2015–2023 · +9.2%

Valle de Ollo / Ollaran municipality population Annual INE population for Valle de Ollo / Ollaran municipality. The vertical axis uses the observed range shown. 458 410 2015: 415 residents 2015 2016: 417 residents 2017: 420 residents 2018: 429 residents 2018 2019: 428 residents 2020: 428 residents 2021: 428 residents 2021 2022: 453 residents 2023: 453 residents 2023

People and households

Latest available demographic evidence from INE for Valle de Ollo / Ollaran municipality; each measure states its own latest period.

Population453INE · 2023
Net income per person€18,649INE household income atlas · 2023
Average age43.6Years · INE · 2023
Average household size2.50People per household · INE · 2023
Non-Spanish resident share1.8%Population by nationality · INE · 2023
Residents aged 65+17.4%INE demographic structure · 2023

Housing stock and operating context

Physical stock comes from Catastro. Energy-certificate and tourism-register counts are official administrative records and should be read as registered coverage, not as estimates of every home.

A Catastro building extract is not available in the current imported coverage for this scope. No wider total is substituted or presented as local stock.

Wider market comparison

Navarra province and Navarra, Comunidad Foral de measures provide context; they are not substitutes for a municipality or neighbourhood value.

Navarra sold price€2,278/m²Registradores · 2026Q2 · +11.7% year on year
Navarra average sale price€216,107Registradores · province · 2026Q2
Navarra notarial average€163,872Consejo General del Notariado · 2026-03
Navarra, Comunidad Foral de house-price index109.2INE · 2026Q2 · +9.5% year on year
Resale share of transactions100.0%Latest four quarters · MITMA · Valle de Ollo / Ollaran municipality
Sources, periods and how to read this analysis

Completed-sale snapshot. Consejo General del Notariado / Penotariado aggregate for the stated scope. Price measures use 0 price-informed sales from 6 total recorded transactions. It is a current snapshot fetched 2026-08-03 21:39:29, not a historical point.

Transaction activity. MITMA quarterly housing transmissions, shown as published counts with no scaling or extrapolation.

Registered-price context. Colegio de Registradores quarterly statistics for the labelled comparison scope. Aggregate values are never relabelled as municipality or neighbourhood values.

Population and income. INE series for Valle de Ollo / Ollaran municipality through 2023. Aggregate percentages and averages are population-weighted where appropriate.

Physical stock. Dirección General del Catastro building records. Counts describe recorded stock, not homes currently for sale.

Administrative registers. Official energy-certificate and, where available, tourism-register entries are matched to official geography; coverage is not a model of unregistered stock.

Geographic scope. Official municipality pages use their INE code. Legacy area-taxonomy pages inherit only a municipality or province scope that resolves unambiguously; no market value is derived from a listing location.

Current listings. The NLS active public inventory, shown separately as asking inventory and never blended into completed-sale statistics.

Images. Wikimedia Commons files are selected through Wikidata municipality records. Each photograph retains its creator, reuse licence and source link.

This is aggregate market context, not a property valuation, cadastral assessment, legal opinion or forecast. Non-institutional deed samples and commercial portal asking-price benchmarks are excluded from the analysis.

Current properties in Valle de Ollo / Ollaran

0 current listings · Only active, public listings are shown.

Search across Spain
There are currently no public NLS listings in this municipality. The guide retains its published market evidence and lets you broaden the search across Spain.

Explore municipality guides near Valle de Ollo / Ollaran

Continue with other official municipality guides in Navarra, ordered by geographic proximity.

View all municipalities in Navarra →
Not search. Guidance.
Shannon
Shannon Shannon NLS Concierge