Skip to content

MUNICIPAL GUIDE · LIVE LISTINGS · PUBLISHED MARKET DATA

Properties for sale in Castellonet de la Conquesta

Castellonet de la Conquesta is in Valencia. This page combines current public NLS inventory with available aggregate market evidence, always naming the source and geographic scope.

Current public listings0NLS inventory available now
Published municipal activity0MITMA · 2026Q2 · recorded transmissions
Official price index111.7 index pointsComunitat Valenciana · 2026Q2 · INE
Province registry activity9,563Valencia · 2026Q2 · Registradores

Listings show current asking prices. Benchmarks are published aggregates, not property valuations. When no municipality figure exists, the available wider scope is shown and labelled.

Valencia market intelligence

Castellonet de la Conquesta market analysis

Official sold-price, transaction, population and housing-stock evidence is kept separate from current NLS asking inventory, with the period and geographic scope stated for every measure. Where a municipality series is unavailable, the wider province scope is shown explicitly.

Data scope · Castellonet de la Conquesta municipality

Sourced local guide

Castellonet de la Conquesta: local guide and property context

A sourced introduction to Castellonet de la Conquesta, its official settlement geography and the evidence used on this property-area page.

Local overview

Castellonet de la Conquesta is a municipality in the comarca of Safor in the Valencian Community, Spain.

Official geography

Castellonet de la Conquesta, in Valencia province, has the official five-digit INE municipality code 46091. The linked structured record provides a recorded municipal area of 5.4 square kilometres and a reference coordinate of 38.9155, -0.2631. The coordinate is a municipal reference point, not a property, parcel boundary or radius from which local claims are inferred.

Settlements and local form

For Castellonet de la Conquesta, the IGN Nomenclátor currently lists 1 official population nucleus. The imported source records are dated through 2025-11-28. The entry explicitly marked as the municipal capital is Castellonet de la Conquesta, at a recorded elevation of approximately 178 metres. Nomenclátor entries describe settlement geography; they are not listing totals, neighbourhood boundaries or evidence of homes currently available for sale.

How this guide keeps the evidence local

This guide uses Castellonet de la Conquesta’s exact municipality identity before attaching any official market series or local listing count. This prevents similarly named places in other provinces from being blended together. Where a municipality-level series is unavailable, the page labels the province fallback explicitly; current NLS asking inventory remains separate from completed-sale, demographic and cadastral evidence.

What the official data shows for Castellonet de la Conquesta

Castellonet de la Conquesta is a municipality in Valencia, Comunitat Valenciana. The latest available INE municipal record reports 148 residents in 2023.

The INE population series shown for Castellonet de la Conquesta municipality runs from 2015 to 2023, moving from 145 to 148 residents. The published series therefore changes by +2.1% over that span; this describes resident population, not housing demand by itself.

MITMA records 6 housing transactions over the latest four published quarters through 2026Q2. That is +500.0% compared with the preceding four quarters.

Current Catastro coverage for Castellonet de la Conquesta municipality includes 113 recorded buildings and 84 recorded dwellings, with an average recorded build year of 1954. These are cadastral records, not a count of homes currently for sale.

Within buildings that carry a usable construction year, the largest Catastro age band is Before 1950, representing 50.4% of that recorded subset. The distribution helps describe the physical stock, but it does not establish refurbishment condition, energy performance or legal status for an individual property.

The current Consejo General del Notariado snapshot reports a completed-sale rate of €754 per square metre for Castellonet de la Conquesta municipality, based on 6 price-informed sales from 6 total recorded transactions; this is a small published sample. It is a dated aggregate snapshot rather than an asking-price estimate or an individual property valuation.

INE reports a house-price index of 111.7 for Comunitat Valenciana in 2026Q2. The index moved +13.0% year on year. This regional index shows direction of travel, not the value of a particular home.

The latest available INE indicators for Castellonet de la Conquesta municipality report net income per person of €16,176 (2023); an average age of 47.7 years (2023); an average household size of 2.50 people (2023); 14.9% of residents recorded as non-Spanish (2023); 25.0% of residents aged 65 or over (2023). These measures describe the resident and household context. They should not be converted into a forecast of prices, rents or buyer demand.

The administrative extract contains 31 registered energy certificates for this scope, with 16.1% rated A to C. Certificate coverage is not the same as the total housing stock, and a certificate count must not be read as a count of homes available to buy.

NLS currently shows 0 active public listings for this search. Those live asking listings are kept separate from official completed-sale, demographic and cadastral records so readers can compare current availability with historical evidence without blending unlike measures.

Official sold-price snapshot€754/m²6 price-informed sales · 6 total transactions · Castellonet de la Conquesta municipality · Consejo General del Notariado · small sample
Average completed sale€150,000199 m² average recorded surface · 6 price-informed sales · official snapshot
Transactions · latest four quarters6MITMA · Castellonet de la Conquesta municipality · through 2026Q2 · +500.0% versus the prior four quarters
Valencia registered sale price€1,788/m²Colegio de Registradores · province · 2026Q2
Current NLS inventory0Active public listings now · asking inventory, not completed sales

Consistent official series underpin nationwide coverage: quarterly housing transactions from MITMA and annual population from INE. Any wider fallback is labelled directly on the chart.

Quarterly housing transactions

Castellonet de la Conquesta municipality · MITMA · latest 12 quarters

Castellonet de la Conquesta municipality quarterly housing transactions Quarterly MITMA housing transaction totals for Castellonet de la Conquesta municipality. 5 0 2023Q3: 1 transactions 2023Q3 2023Q4: 0 transactions 2024Q1: 2 transactions 2024Q2: 5 transactions 2024Q3: 0 transactions 2024Q3 2024Q4: 1 transactions 2025Q1: 0 transactions 2025Q2: 0 transactions 2025Q3: 2 transactions 2025Q3 2025Q4: 2 transactions 2026Q1: 2 transactions 2026Q2: 0 transactions 2026Q2

Population

Castellonet de la Conquesta municipality · INE · 2015–2023 · +2.1%

Castellonet de la Conquesta municipality population Annual INE population for Castellonet de la Conquesta municipality. The vertical axis uses the observed range shown. 153 134 2015: 145 residents 2015 2016: 136 residents 2017: 145 residents 2018: 149 residents 2018 2019: 141 residents 2020: 142 residents 2021: 139 residents 2021 2022: 151 residents 2023: 148 residents 2023

People and households

Latest available demographic evidence from INE for Castellonet de la Conquesta municipality; each measure states its own latest period.

Population148INE · 2023
Net income per person€16,176INE household income atlas · 2023
Average age47.7Years · INE · 2023
Average household size2.50People per household · INE · 2023
Non-Spanish resident share14.9%Population by nationality · INE · 2023
Residents aged 65+25.0%INE demographic structure · 2023

Housing stock and operating context

Physical stock comes from Catastro. Energy-certificate and tourism-register counts are official administrative records and should be read as registered coverage, not as estimates of every home.

Cadastral buildings113Dirección General del Catastro
Recorded dwellings84Catastro building records
Average recorded build year1954Average across buildings with a recorded year
Energy certificates3116.1% rated A–C · registered certificates only
Before 1950
50.4%
1950–1969
2.7%
1970–1989
9.7%
1990–2009
32.7%
2010 onward
4.4%

Wider market comparison

Valencia province and Comunitat Valenciana measures provide context; they are not substitutes for a municipality or neighbourhood value.

Valencia sold price€1,788/m²Registradores · 2026Q2 · +15.1% year on year
Valencia average sale price€177,567Registradores · province · 2026Q2
Valencia notarial average€149,899Consejo General del Notariado · 2026-03
Comunitat Valenciana house-price index111.7INE · 2026Q2 · +13.0% year on year
Foreign-buyer share31.0%Comunitat Valenciana · Registradores · 2026Q2
Resale share of transactions100.0%Latest four quarters · MITMA · Castellonet de la Conquesta municipality
Sources, periods and how to read this analysis

Completed-sale snapshot. Consejo General del Notariado / Penotariado aggregate for the stated scope. Price measures use 6 price-informed sales from 6 total recorded transactions. It is a current snapshot fetched 2026-08-03 21:39:29, not a historical point.

Transaction activity. MITMA quarterly housing transmissions, shown as published counts with no scaling or extrapolation.

Registered-price context. Colegio de Registradores quarterly statistics for the labelled comparison scope. Aggregate values are never relabelled as municipality or neighbourhood values.

Population and income. INE series for Castellonet de la Conquesta municipality through 2023. Aggregate percentages and averages are population-weighted where appropriate.

Physical stock. Dirección General del Catastro building records. Counts describe recorded stock, not homes currently for sale.

Administrative registers. Official energy-certificate and, where available, tourism-register entries are matched to official geography; coverage is not a model of unregistered stock.

Geographic scope. Official municipality pages use their INE code. Legacy area-taxonomy pages inherit only a municipality or province scope that resolves unambiguously; no market value is derived from a listing location.

Current listings. The NLS active public inventory, shown separately as asking inventory and never blended into completed-sale statistics.

Images. Wikimedia Commons files are selected through Wikidata municipality records. Each photograph retains its creator, reuse licence and source link.

This is aggregate market context, not a property valuation, cadastral assessment, legal opinion or forecast. Non-institutional deed samples and commercial portal asking-price benchmarks are excluded from the analysis.

Current properties in Castellonet de la Conquesta

0 current listings · Only active, public listings are shown.

Search across Spain
There are currently no public NLS listings in this municipality. The guide retains its published market evidence and lets you broaden the search across Spain.

Explore municipality guides near Castellonet de la Conquesta

Continue with other official municipality guides in Valencia, ordered by geographic proximity.

View all municipalities in Valencia →
Not search. Guidance.
Shannon
Shannon Shannon NLS Concierge